Yucca Powder - 1 lb
Kootenay Biological Soils Ltd

Yucca Powder - 1 lb

Regular price $34.99 Sale price $41.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Yucca Root Powder

DESCRIPTION:

Yucca is a succulent that grows throughout the southern United States-  Mexico. This evergreen, clump-forming plant behaves seasonally in desert areas, flowering with the rains, which can be years apart. The tall spikes of the scented, tulip like flowers yields dry fruits.

Botanical Name: Yucca filimentosa

Common Names: Amole, soapweed, soapwell

Medicinal Part: Root